Pick-up in store - Free delivery by bike in Bordeaux - 10,50€ in France
Good plan: Discount of 10% from 12 bottles and 20% from 24 bottles.
Important information
The cellar remains open during the confinement in addition to online sales. However, for obvious health reasons, we recommend that you place your orders on our site. You can call us to take advantage of our advice.
Previous
Next

Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the site.

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site are informed that e-shop.cousin.fr the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and follow-up:

Owner : Cousin & Compagnie- SARL registered under the number 391 215 126 - 2 RUE DU PAS SAINT GEORGES 33000 BORDEAUX.

Creator : Consult & Co Digital

Publication Manager : Cousin & Company - shop@cousin.fr
The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.

Webmaster : Consult & Co Digital

Hosting : Consult & Co Digital

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the site e-shop.cousin.fr implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, the users of the site e-shop.cousin.fr are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by Cousin & Compagnie, which will then make every effort to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site e-shop.cousin.fr is regularly updated by Consult & Co Digital. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of services provided.

The site e-shop.cousin.fr is intended to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

Cousin & Company strives to provide on the site e-shop.cousin.fr information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether caused by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information on the site e-shop.cousin.fr are given for information purposes only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site e-shop.cousin.fr are not exhaustive. They are subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a latest-generation browser updated.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Cousin & Compagnie is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of : Cousin & Compagnie.

Any unauthorised use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Cousin & Compagnie cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the e-shop.cousin.fr site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Cousin & Compagnie can also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site. e-shop.cousin.fr.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Cousin & Compagnie reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If need be, Cousin & Compagnie also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site e-shop.cousin.frmay be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site e-shop.cousin.frthe user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Cousin & Compagnie only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site. e-shop.cousin.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site e-shop.cousin.fr whether or not there is an obligation to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, any user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him/her, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site e-shop.cousin.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold in any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of Cousin & Compagnie and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site. e-shop.cousin.fr.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site e-shop.cousin.fr contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Cousin & Compagnie. However, Cousin & Compagnie has no possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Navigation on the site e-shop.cousin.fr is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (gear icon in the top right corner) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Retention Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the Privacy section, click on Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site e-shop.cousin.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Bordeaux.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and liberties.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (article 4 of the law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

Cart
  • No products in the cart.